Author Topic: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process  (Read 12738 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Asyn

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 73605
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #15 on: August 16, 2016, 10:50:14 AM »
I find no memory.dmp on my pc folder c:\windows\memory.dmp default file windows.
I found myself minidump.
Follow instructions: https://www.avast.com/faq.php?article=AVKB33#artTitle
Win 8.1 [x64] - Avast PremSec 22.1.6903.IBC [UI.690] - EEK - Firefox ESR 91.5 [NS/uBO/PB] - TB 91.5.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 97.1 - Cleanup 21.4 - SecureLine 5.15 - Driver Updater 21.4 - CCleaner 5.89
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #16 on: August 16, 2016, 10:55:41 AM »
Asyn,
I already did, but this no response of avast support tool.
whether another solution for this asyn?

Regard,
Dominic


Offline Asyn

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 73605
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #17 on: August 16, 2016, 10:57:28 AM »
Hi Dominic, as Petr joined the topic, wait for his advice.

Cheers,
Asyn
Win 8.1 [x64] - Avast PremSec 22.1.6903.IBC [UI.690] - EEK - Firefox ESR 91.5 [NS/uBO/PB] - TB 91.5.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 97.1 - Cleanup 21.4 - SecureLine 5.15 - Driver Updater 21.4 - CCleaner 5.89
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #18 on: August 16, 2016, 11:21:58 AM »
Ok Asyn cheers, Help Petr_Matrix, I await solutions the best of the master.

Regard,
Dominic

Offline petr_matrix

  • Avast team
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 268
  • avast! programmer
    • AVAST Software
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #19 on: August 16, 2016, 04:53:08 PM »
Hello Petr_Matrix,

I find no memory.dmp on my pc folder c:\windows\memory.dmp default file windows.
I found myself minidump.

Help Petr_Matrix give solution about this issue.
Hi dominic.tann,
just find avastsvc.exe process in task manager (page details) when eating cpu during idling, right click, choose create dump (it will tell you where it will be stored) and send it to me.

Thanks,
pm

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #20 on: August 19, 2016, 05:19:01 AM »
Hello Petr_Matrix,
Sorry I just had avenge, t premier
I send files avast dump..
I did not think it could send the file in this forum , because size 503MB too large.
If i can i get a e-mail address petr _ the matrix ?It later i send by e-mail.

Please help give a solution this problem.
Thankyou Petr_Matrix.

Regard,
Dominic

Offline petr_matrix

  • Avast team
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 268
  • avast! programmer
    • AVAST Software
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #21 on: August 19, 2016, 09:53:35 AM »
Hi,
create an unique filename, upload it on ftp://ftp.avast.com/incoming/ and send me the file name please.

Thanks,
pm

zonek63@gmail.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #22 on: August 19, 2016, 11:16:59 AM »
I think that again the problem is from "Cleanup". Disable "Cleanup" and see if the problem solved...

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #23 on: August 20, 2016, 06:27:58 AM »
Hello Petr_Matrix,
How create file using ftp avast ?There must be username and password?

Hello Angel,
Thankyou for his advice,But suggestion that can't solve this problem.

Regard,
Dominic

Offline petr_matrix

  • Avast team
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 268
  • avast! programmer
    • AVAST Software
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #24 on: August 21, 2016, 09:01:26 PM »
Just open ftp://ftp.avast.com/ in your file explorer and copy the dump to the incoming folder.

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #25 on: August 24, 2016, 05:54:26 AM »
Hello Petr_Matrix,
Sorry i have changed , how to admit files and copy into ftp://ftp.avast.com/?
Whether to use filezilla to transfer such file?If using filezilla please give username and password.
Please assistance so i can solve this problem quickly
Regard,
Dominic

Offline Asyn

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 73605
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #26 on: August 24, 2016, 06:03:38 AM »
No username and password needed.
Win 8.1 [x64] - Avast PremSec 22.1.6903.IBC [UI.690] - EEK - Firefox ESR 91.5 [NS/uBO/PB] - TB 91.5.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 97.1 - Cleanup 21.4 - SecureLine 5.15 - Driver Updater 21.4 - CCleaner 5.89
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #27 on: August 24, 2016, 06:32:53 AM »
Hello Asyn,
Tankyou asyn, I was the process of file transfer.

Regard,
Dominic

Offline Asyn

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 73605
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #28 on: August 24, 2016, 06:57:30 AM »
You're welcome.
Win 8.1 [x64] - Avast PremSec 22.1.6903.IBC [UI.690] - EEK - Firefox ESR 91.5 [NS/uBO/PB] - TB 91.5.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 97.1 - Cleanup 21.4 - SecureLine 5.15 - Driver Updater 21.4 - CCleaner 5.89
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0

dominic.tann@yahoo.com

  • Guest
Re: Avast Premier in CPU Resource For Idle Process
« Reply #29 on: August 24, 2016, 12:01:27 PM »
Hello Petr_Matrix,
I tranfer file avast dump was a failure.
Is there any other way to give file avast dump?

Regard,
Dominic