Author Topic: How to have secureline auto start  (Read 2796 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline lightningbarer

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
How to have secureline auto start
« on: March 27, 2019, 05:02:40 AM »
I'm looking to get my Secureline start up when I start my PC. I'm after not having to have my IP in my home country from this moment onwards.

Offline Asyn

  • Avast Ɯberevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 76032
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: How to have secureline auto start
« Reply #1 on: March 27, 2019, 07:01:59 AM »
Please provide details...

- Which OS..?
- Which version of SL..?
W8.1 [x64] - Avast Free AV 23.3.8047.BC [UI.757] - Firefox ESR 102.9 [NS/uBO/PB] - Thunderbird 102.9.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 109.0 - Cleanup 23.1 - SecureLine 5.18 - DriverUpdater 23.1 - CCleaner 6.01
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0

Offline lightningbarer

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: How to have secureline auto start
« Reply #2 on: March 27, 2019, 10:41:18 AM »
I've got Windows 7 and I renewed it late last year, where I had it updated to the latest version I think.

Offline Asyn

  • Avast Ɯberevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 76032
    • >>>  Avast Forum - Deutschsprachiger Bereich  <<<
Re: How to have secureline auto start
« Reply #3 on: March 27, 2019, 10:52:42 AM »
You can adjust it in the settings.
W8.1 [x64] - Avast Free AV 23.3.8047.BC [UI.757] - Firefox ESR 102.9 [NS/uBO/PB] - Thunderbird 102.9.1
Avast-Tools: Secure Browser 109.0 - Cleanup 23.1 - SecureLine 5.18 - DriverUpdater 23.1 - CCleaner 6.01
Avast Wissenswertes (Downloads, Anleitungen & Infos): https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=60523.0