Author Topic: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working  (Read 8013 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline CraigB

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Serious Graphoman
  • *****
  • Posts: 11077
  • No support PM's thanks
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #15 on: March 02, 2011, 08:44:07 PM »
Yep, viewed image fine here.

Offline 2nd base

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 119
Re: Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #16 on: March 09, 2011, 06:06:16 PM »
It's there just to tell you that you do have the webrep tool bar installed.

So, why is it here if one does not or never did have the WebRep installed? Like me. It's also in the folders toolbar menu as well.
Based upon that reality, the previous explanation is false and misleading.
Windows 7 Home Premium SP1 64bit, AMD Athlon II 250 Dual-Core Processor 3.00GHz 500GB HD/3GB DDR3, AMD Radeon 3000,IE9, Startpage.com, MSE.

Offline CraigB

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Serious Graphoman
  • *****
  • Posts: 11077
  • No support PM's thanks
Re: Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #17 on: March 09, 2011, 06:11:59 PM »
It's there just to tell you that you do have the webrep tool bar installed.

So, why is it here if one does not or never did have the WebRep installed? Like me. It's also in the folders toolbar menu as well.
Based upon that reality, the previous explanation is false and misleading.
My explanation is not false as the op had the webrep installed where you dont so that is a different problem.
You also need to stick to your own thread.
« Last Edit: March 09, 2011, 06:13:45 PM by craigb »

Offline 2nd base

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 119
Re: Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #18 on: March 09, 2011, 06:19:47 PM »
It's there just to tell you that you do have the webrep tool bar installed.

So, why is it here if one does not or never did have the WebRep installed? Like me. It's also in the folders toolbar menu as well.
Based upon that reality, the previous explanation is false and misleading.
My explanation is not false as the op had the webrep installed where you dont so that is a different problem.
You also need to stick to your own thread.

You said that "It's there just to tell you that you do have the webrep tool bar installed".

OK. Well I do nothave the WebRep installed. And it's still there. Not ony there but also in the folders toolbar menu. So it is a false assessment and it is misleading.

And as long as the internet is free, I'll post my concerneswhere I choose if it is relevant to the fact.
Windows 7 Home Premium SP1 64bit, AMD Athlon II 250 Dual-Core Processor 3.00GHz 500GB HD/3GB DDR3, AMD Radeon 3000,IE9, Startpage.com, MSE.

Offline CraigB

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Serious Graphoman
  • *****
  • Posts: 11077
  • No support PM's thanks
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #19 on: March 09, 2011, 06:29:35 PM »
You obviously cant read as my assesment was for someone who has webrep installed and you dont so that is a different issue, maybe you have a messed up install and frankly i dont care what your issue is, and part of the forum guide line's to recieve help is to keep your issues to the one thread so if you want to get help you had best listen to the advice which has been given  ::)

Offline 2nd base

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 119
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #20 on: March 10, 2011, 12:51:06 AM »
I don't think you have any idea what you're talking about. Keep your "help". The other advice you gave the other poster was absolute nonsense so I'm better off without that kind of help.

And the real issue is hardly solved.
Windows 7 Home Premium SP1 64bit, AMD Athlon II 250 Dual-Core Processor 3.00GHz 500GB HD/3GB DDR3, AMD Radeon 3000,IE9, Startpage.com, MSE.

Offline CraigB

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Serious Graphoman
  • *****
  • Posts: 11077
  • No support PM's thanks
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #21 on: March 10, 2011, 05:19:21 AM »
I don't think you have any idea what you're talking about. Keep your "help". The other advice you gave the other poster was absolute nonsense so I'm better off without that kind of help.

And the real issue is hardly solved.
Your issue will never be solved as your biggest issue is yourself you tosser.

Offline imkhalid

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 32
  • Come with me if u want to Live
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #22 on: March 10, 2011, 09:02:45 AM »
attached file is just a picture of my desktop what is so strange about it?
I'm not complaining, just reporting.
I can't see your picture, I see a frog into a cube of ice... That's weird.

few weeks ago imageshack did a shitty thing  >:( that if u want to see any image that is on imageshack.us server u must register(free) to imageshack so than u could view the images
Windows 7 Ultimate x86 > WinXP Pro SP3 x86 > Intel E5200 Dual Core 2.5 GHz > 2GB RAM > 320GB-500GB HDD > 1GB Nvidia 9400GT > 19" Samsung SyncMaster 943BX > Avast Free 6.0.1000 > MBAM 1.50.1 > CCleaner 3.05.1408

Offline DavidR

  • Avast Überevangelist
  • Certainly Bot
  • *****
  • Posts: 84558
  • No support PMs thanks
Re: [Solved] Webrep in toolbar menu is not working
« Reply #23 on: March 10, 2011, 02:46:33 PM »
I can't recall ever having registered with imageshack (never would just to view images) and I can see the images, so there has to be something else. It says Domain Unregistered, which is something else again to an individual user.

Windows 10 Home 2004 64bit/ Acer Aspire F15/ Intel Core i5 7200U 2.5GHz, 8GB DDR4 memory, 256GB SSD, 1TB HDD/ avast! free 21.1.2449 (build 21.1.5968.561) UI-1.0.597/ WinPatrol+/ Firefox, uBlock Origin, uMatrix/ MailWasher Pro/ Avast! Mobile Security