I turned on continous tracking every 5 minutes between 15:49 and 16:48 (Poland, GMT +2). On the web page in GPS Coordinates I can find both GSM and GPS coordinates. Those for GPS Source have wrong timestamps, they should be 1 hour younger. Because of this track on the Locator Map has no sense.
Here goes my coordinates:
1. 13.6.2014 16:37:27 GSM 50°19'15.973" 18°41'39.130" 33 meters
2. 13.6.2014 16:03:57 GSM 50°15'56.394" 19°0'58.405" 50 meters
3. 13.6.2014 15:57:21 GSM 50°15'55.735" 19°0'58.591" 59 meters
4. 13.6.2014 15:52:21 GSM 50°15'55.829" 19°0'58.242" 60 meters
5. 13.6.2014 15:49:36 GSM 50°15'55.735" 19°0'58.591" 59 meters
6. 13.6.2014 15:48:32 GPS 50°19'14.603" 18°41'39.728" N/A
7. 13.6.2014 15:42:51 GPS 50°19'17.403" 18°41'39.158" N/A
8.13.6.2014 15:32:44 GPS 50°18'58.666" 18°41'41.944" N/A
9. 13.6.2014 15:27:43 GPS 50°18'19.333" 18°44'24.76" N/A
10. 13.6.2014 15:22:46 GPS 50°17'40.785" 18°46'15.540" N/A
11. 13.6.2014 15:17:39 GPS 50°17'44.403" 18°49'46.468" N/A
The correct order should be like this:
6. 13.6.2014 15:48:32 GPS 50°19'14.603" 18°41'39.728" N/A
7. 13.6.2014 15:42:51 GPS 50°19'17.403" 18°41'39.158" N/A
1. 13.6.2014 16:37:27 GSM 50°19'15.973" 18°41'39.130" 33 meters
8.13.6.2014 15:32:44 GPS 50°18'58.666" 18°41'41.944" N/A
9. 13.6.2014 15:27:43 GPS 50°18'19.333" 18°44'24.76" N/A
10. 13.6.2014 15:22:46 GPS 50°17'40.785" 18°46'15.540" N/A
11. 13.6.2014 15:17:39 GPS 50°17'44.403" 18°49'46.468" N/A
2. 13.6.2014 16:03:57 GSM 50°15'56.394" 19°0'58.405" 50 meters
3. 13.6.2014 15:57:21 GSM 50°15'55.735" 19°0'58.591" 59 meters
4. 13.6.2014 15:52:21 GSM 50°15'55.829" 19°0'58.242" 60 meters
5. 13.6.2014 15:49:36 GSM 50°15'55.735" 19°0'58.591" 59 meters
So coordinates no 6. have timestamp: 15:48:32 but in fact they were sent at 16:48:32 (GMT +2). I will try to set up another timezone at my phone to test it more.
BTW, I really like this app :-)